Calendar

2024

Apr

21

Morris

Antwerpen (BE)


Venue

Bibliotheek Permeke, De Coninckplein 25-26

Date

Sunday, April 21, 2024 - 11:00

Organiser

stad Antwerpen

Credits

Muzikale vertelling
Phara de Aguirre, verteller
Bart Moeyaert, tekst
Koen Brandt, componist

Tickets

May

1

Oxalys Festival: openingsconcert/cd-voorstelling

Brussel (BE)


Venue

La Tricoterie (salle Boudoir), Théodore Verhaegenstraat 158

Date

Wednesday, May 1, 2024 - 20:00

Organiser

www.oxalys.be
Tickets

Programme

Charles Ives, Largo
Gian Carlo Menotti, Cantilena e Scherzo
John Adams, Shaker Loops
Aaron Copland, Appalachian Spring

May

2

Nonettes

Liège (BE)


Venue

Salle académique de l'Université de Liège, Place du XX Août 7

Date

Thursday, May 2, 2024 - 12:30

Organiser

Concerts de Midi, Liège
Tickets

Programme

Louis Spohr, Nonet in F
Bohuslav Martinů, Nonet no. 2

May

3

Oxalys Festival: concert 2

Brussel (BE)


Venue

La Tricoterie (salle Boudoir), Théodore Verhaegenstraat 158

Date

Friday, May 3, 2024 - 20:00

Organiser

www.oxalys.be
Tickets

Programme

Amy Beach, Theme and Variations
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor, Klarinetkwintet
Eugène Walckiers, Quintette

May

5

Oxalys Festival: concert 3

Brussel (BE)


Venue

La Tricoterie (salle Boudoir), Théodore Verhaegenstraat 158

Date

Sunday, May 5, 2024 - 15:00

Organiser

www.oxalys.be
Tickets

Programme

Jan Novák, Balletti a 9
Egon Wellesz, Octet
Louis Spohr, Nonet in F

May

24

Wandelconcert

Laken (BE)


Venue

Begraafplaats Laken, O.L.Vrouwplein

Date

Friday, May 24, 2024 - 19:00

Programme

Charles Auguste de Bériot, Serenade
Henry Vieuxtemps, Elégie
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Camille Saint-Saëns, Fantaisie
Ignaz Pleyel, Flute quartet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Klarinetkwintet
Claude Debussy , Rhapsodie
Joseph Jongen, Danse lente
Maurice Ravel, Introduction et Allegro

Jun

18

Lyric Suite

Sint-Antonius (Zoersel) (BE)


Venue

'de Kapel', CC Bethaniën, Handelslei 167

Date

Tuesday, June 18, 2024 - 20:30

Organiser

Festival der Voorkempen
Festival der Voorkempen

Programme

Keith Jarrett, Adagio
Samuel Barber, Adagio
Bram Van Camp, Capriccio
Bram Van Camp, Mozart's dissonance
Chick Corea, Sextet

Jun

29

Forellen

Heusden (Destelbergen) (BE)


Venue

Kasteel Runenborg , D'Haenestraat 71

Date

Saturday, June 29, 2024 - 20:30

Organiser

STROOM Festival - Veerle Simoens
Tickets

Programme

Franz Schubert, Quintet in la gr.

Oct

12

Mozart’s dissonance

Lommel (BE)


Venue

CC De Adelberg, Adelbergpark 1

Date

Saturday, October 12, 2024 - 20:00

Programme

Johann Christian Bach, Kwartet in do groot
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Fluitkwartet in re gr.
Bram Van Camp, Mozart's dissonance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Klarinetkwintet

Oct

18

Lyric Suite

Durbuy (BE)


Venue

Eglise de Barvaux,

Date

Friday, October 18, 2024 - 20:00

Programme

Keith Jarrett, Adagio
Samuel Barber, Adagio
Wynton Marsalis, Meeelaan
Chick Corea, Sextet

Nov

17

Morris

Aalst (BE)


Venue

CC De Werf, Molenstraat 51

Date

Sunday, November 17, 2024 - 15:00

Organiser

CC De Werf

Credits

Muzikale vertelling
Phara de Aguirre, verteller
Bart Moeyaert, tekst
Koen Brandt, componist

 

Nov

22

The Curlew

Antwerpen (BE)


Venue

Amuz, Kammenstraat 81

Date

Friday, November 22, 2024 - 20:00

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

Nov

23

Morris

Sint-Truiden (BE)


Venue

Academiezaal, Plankstraat 18

Date

Saturday, November 23, 2024 - 19:00

Credits

Muzikale vertelling
Phara de Aguirre, verteller
Bart Moeyaert, tekst
Koen Brandt, componist

Nov

27

The Curlew

Amsterdam (NL)


Venue

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Piet Heinkade 1

Date

Wednesday, November 27, 2024 - 20:00

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, Along the Field
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

Dec

8

Metamorfosi

Merksem (BE)


Venue

Schouwburg Noord, Nieuwdreef 135

Date

Sunday, December 8, 2024 - 11:00

Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Dec

22

Morris

Sint-Niklaas (BE)


Venue

Cultuurcentrum , Paul Snoekstraat 1

Date

Sunday, December 22, 2024 - 15:00

Credits

Muzikale vertelling
Phara de Aguirre, verteller
Bart Moeyaert, tekst
Koen Brandt, componist

2025

Jan

12

Shaker Loops

Deurne (BE)


Venue

CC De Klap, Frans Messingstraat 36

Date

Sunday, January 12, 2025 - 15:00

Organiser

cc de Klap
Tickets

Programme

Max Bruch, Octet
John Adams, Shaker Loops

Jan

26

Morris

Roosdaal (BE)


Venue

Gemeenschapscentrum Het Koetshuis, Strijtemplein 15

Date

Sunday, January 26, 2025 - 15:30

Organiser

GC Het Koetshuis

Credits

Muzikale vertelling
Phara de Aguirre, verteller
Bart Moeyaert, tekst
Koen Brandt, componist

Tickets

Feb

4

Oxalys meets von Otter

Utrecht (NL)


with Anne Sofie von Otter

Venue

TivoliVredenburg, Vredenburgkade 11

Date

Tuesday, February 4, 2025 - 20:00

Tickets

Feb

8

Oxalys meets von Otter

Arnhem (NL)


with Anne Sofie von Otter

Venue

Musis Sacrum,

Date

Saturday, February 8, 2025 - 20:15

Feb

20

Oxalys meets von Otter

Brugge (BE)


with Anne Sofie von Otter

Venue

Concertgebouw, 't Zand 34

Date

Thursday, February 20, 2025 - 20:00

Mar

11

Metamorfosi

Tilburg (NL)


Venue

Schouwburg concertzaal Tilburg, Louis Bouwmeesterplein 1

Date

Tuesday, March 11, 2025 - 20:00

Organiser

Koninklijke Souvenir des Montagnards
Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Mar

13

Metamorfosi

Enschede, Nederland (NL)


Venue

Wilminktheater, Wenninkgaarde 40-42

Date

Thursday, March 13, 2025 - 20:00

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Mar

14

Est - Ouest

Louvain-la-Neuve (BE)


Venue

La Ferme, Avenue du Jardin Botanique

Date

Friday, March 14, 2025 - 20:30

Programme

Anton Arensky, Variations on a theme by P. Tchaikovsky
Reinhold Glière, Sextet nr.3 in do gr.
John Adams, Shaker Loops

Mar

15

Metamorfosi

Sint-Truiden (BE)


Venue

CC de Bogaard,

Date

Saturday, March 15, 2025 - 20:00

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Mar

16

Metamorfosi

Delden (NL)


Venue

Delden Klassiek,

Date

Sunday, March 16, 2025 - 16:00

Organiser

Delden Klassiek
Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

May

20

The Curlew

Rotterdam (NL)


with Ian Bostridge

Venue

De Doelen, Schouwburgplein 50

Date

Tuesday, May 20, 2025 - 20:15

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, Along the Field
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

Jun

15

Trois pièces en trio

Drongen (BE)


Venue

Kleurfabriek Gent, Drongenstationstraat 2B

Date

Sunday, June 15, 2025 - 20:00

Tickets

Programme

Jean Françaix, Trio
J. Cras, Suite en duo
Maurice Ravel, Sonatine en trio
Marcel Tournier, Promenade à l'automne
Joseph Jongen, Deux pièces en trio

Sep

12

Metamorfosi

Tervuren (BE)


Venue

GC De Warandepoort, Markt 7B

Date

Friday, September 12, 2025 - 20:00

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3